Page Headbar Ashcombe Park Bowling Club

®

apbc_badge

May 2018 Fixtures

April

June

Date

Match

Rinks

H/A

Start

Shots for

Shots against

Diff

1

Tue

Templars v Yatton

6

H

2.10pm



0

2

Wed

St Andrews                            

6 mxd

A

2.30pm



0



W&D C  Knights v Clarence Golds

6

A

2.30pm



0

3

Thu

Ladies v Portishead

3F

A

2.30pm



0

4

Fri








5

Sat

OPEN DAY









Bridgwater

4

A

2.30pm



0

6

Sun








7

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm




8

Tue

Crusaders v Clarence Blues

6

A

2.30pm



0



Knights v Burnham

6

A

2.30pm



0



Ladies v Burnham

3TF

H

2.30pm



0

9

Wed

Taunton

4

H

2.30pm



0

10

Thu

Ladies v Yatton

3RF

H

2.30pm



0



Knights v Yatton

6

A

2.30pm



0



Templars v Clevedon Prom

6

A

2.30pm



0



Crusaders v Winscombe

6

A

2.30pm



0

11

Fri








12

Sat

Southey Mark Moor


A

am



0



Ashcombe "A" v Clevedon Prom "B"

3

A

2.30pm



0



Ashcombe "B"                                 

sit out








Ashcombe "C" v Portishead "B"

3

A

2.30pm



0

13

Sun

Southey R3







14

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm






Men's Triples

All

H

2.30pm




15

Tue

Banwell

4

A

6.15pm



0



Ladies v Clevedon Prom

3RL

A

2.30pm



0

16

Wed

Templars v Mark Moor

6

H

2.30pm



0



Bristol

4

H

2.30pm



0

17

Thu

Ladies v Wessex

3RL

H

2.30pm



0



NSC v Portishead

5

A

6.15pm



0

18

Fri

Knights v Burnham

6

A

2.30pm



0



Ladies v Portishead RBL

3RL

H

2:30pm



0

19

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Yatton "A"

3

H

2.30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Winscombe "B"   

3

H

2.30pm



0

20

Sun

I o W Tourists     

7 mxd

H

2:00pm



0



Southey R4








21

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm






Men's Triples

All

H

2.30pm




22

Tue

Ladies v Clarence

3TL+1TF

H

2:00pm



0



Knights v Clevedon Prom

6

H

2.30pm



0

23

Wed

Ladies v Long Ashton                             

3TL


2.30pm



0



Knights v Mark Moor

6

H

2.30pm



0

24

Thu

Crusaders v Portishead

6

H

2.30pm



0

25

Fri

Plymstock B C

6 mxd

H

2:00pm



0



Ladies v Winscombe

3TL

A

2.30pm



0

26

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Winscombe "A"

3

H

2.30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Banwell "B"

3

H

2.30pm



0



Ashcombe "C" v Nailsea "B"

3

H

2.30pm



0



Southey R5



am




27

Sun

Prattens

4 mxd

H

2.30pm



0

28

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella







29

Tue

Ladies v Clevedon

3RL

H

2.30pm



0



Templars v Clevedon Prom

6

H

2.30pm



0

30

Wed

Ladies v Victoria

3RF

A

2.30pm



0

31

Thu

Linslade B C                                   

8 mxd

H

2:00pm



0

Back to Fixtures home page