Date

Match

Rinks

H/A

Start

Shots for

Shots against

Diff

1

Wed

Knowle

4

A

2:30pm



0



Ladies v Winscombe

3RL

H

2:30pm



0

2

Thu

Ladies v Victoria Park

3TF

A

2:30pm



0

3

Fri

 Fear Plate (QF)









Knights v Templars

6

H

2:30pm



0

4

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Victoria "B"

3

H

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Portishead "A"

3

A

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "C" v Victoria "C"

3

A

2:30pm



0

5

Sun

Ladies' Captain v Ladies' President

All

H

2:30pm



0

6

Mon

Islwyn Tourists

8 mxd

H

2:00pm



0



Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm




7

Tue

Ladies v Clarence

3TL+1TF

A

2:00pm



0



Ardagh

5 mxd

H

2:30pm



0

8

Wed

Ladies - Vi Drew

All

H

2:30pm




9

Thu

CLUB OUTING







10

Fri

Fear Plate QF









Crusaders v Wedmore

6

H

2:30pm



0



Templars v Nailsea

6

A

2:30pm



0

11

Sat








12

Sun

Turnbull and Wedmore Semi-finals







13

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm




14

Tue

Templars v Burnham                  

6

H

2:30pm



0



Ladies v Clevedon

3TL

H

2:30pm



0

15

Wed

Ladies - Vi Drew







16

Thu

Knights v Yatton

6

H

2:30pm



0



Crusaders v Winscombe

6

H

2:30pm



0



Ladies v Clevedon Prom. Rained off, now 16th August

3TL+1TF

A

2:30pm



0

17

Fri








18

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Willmott Park

3

H

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" vClevedon "B"

3

H

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "C" v Wedmore "B"

3

A

2:30pm



0

19

Sun

Fear, Fear Plate SF







20

Mon

Benevolent Triples - hosting









Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm




21

Tue

Templars v Clarence Golds

6

A

2:30pm



0



Knights v Nailsea

6

A

2:30pm



0

22

Wed

Crusaders v Clevedon

6

A

2:30pm



0



Ladies v Portishead

3TL+ 2TF

H

2:30pm



0

23

Thu

Templars v Knights

6

H

2:30pm



0

24

Fri

Crediton  

10

H

2:00pm



0

25

Sat

Fear Cup SF, Fear Plate SF







26

Sun

Ladies' Captain v Men's Captain

All

H

2:30pm



0

27

Mon

Blackwood

6 mxd

H

2:30pm



0



Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm




28

Tue

Ladies v Wedmore

3RL

H

2:30pm



0



Knights v Burnham

6

A

2.30pm



0

29

Wed

Ladies v Portishead

3TL+2TF

A

10.30am



0



Bristol

4

A

2:30pm



0

30

Thu

Knights v Clarence Golds     

6

A

2:30pm



0



Didcot

5 mxd

H

2:00pm



0

31

Fri

Crusaders v Portishead RBL

6

A

2:30pm



0



Beech Hill

6 mxd

H

2:00pm



0



Ladies v Mark Moor

3RL

A

2:30pm



0

2018 Fixtures

Page Headbar Ashcombe Park Bowling Club

®

apbc_badge