Date

Match

Rinks

H/A

Start

Shots for

Shots against

Diff

1

Sun

Southey Final







2

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6:15pm




3

Tue

Turnbull (R4)







4

Wed

Crusaders v Victoria

6

H

2:30pm



0



Templars v Burnham

6

A

2:30pm



0



Knights v Mark Moor

6

A

2:30pm



0

5

Thu

Ladies v Clevedon

3RL

A

2:30pm



0

6

Fri

Ladies Triples                 









Fear Cup v Congresbury


A




0



Templars v Victoria

6

A

2:30pm



0

7

Sat

Knowle

4

H

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Bristol "B"

3

A

2:30pm



0

8

Sun

Grandparents' Day







9

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6:15pm






Ladies v Long Ashton

3TL

H

2:30pm



0

10

Tue

 Wedmore Plate R4









Ladies v Victoria Park

3TF

H

2:30pm



0

11

Wed

Doris Payne

All

H

10:00am






Taunton

4

A

2:30pm



0

12

Thu

Knights v Victoria

6

A

2:30pm



0



Templars v Nailsea

6

H

2:30pm



0

13

Fri

Fear (R4)







14

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Chew Stoke "A"

3

H

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Portishead RBL "C"

3

A

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "C" v Wedmore "C"

3

A

2:30pm



0

15

Sun

Westcliff Trophy

All

H

10:00am




16

Mon

Ladies v Long Ashton

3RF

H

2:30pm



0



Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6:15pm




17

Tue

Ladies v Wells

3RF

H

2:30pm



0



Wedmore Plate R5                 







18

Wed

Crusaders v St. Andrews

6

A

2:30pm



0

20

Fri

Fear Cup R5/Plate R4









Crusaders v Portishead RBL

6

H

2:30pm



0

21

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Burnham "A"

3

A

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Mark Moor

3

H

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "C" v Burnham "B"

3

H

2:30pm



0



County Under 18's - hosting

All

H

10:00am




22

Sun








23

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6:15pm






Ladies v North Petherton

3RL+1RF

A

2:30pm



0

24

Tue

Turnbull R5







25

Wed

Templars v Mark Moor

6

A

2:30pm



0

26

Thu








27

Fri

Fear Cup QF/Fear Plate R5









Crusaders v Clevedon

6

H

2:30pm



0

28

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Congresbury "B"

3

A

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Clarence "B"

3

H

2:30pm



0



Ashcombe "C" v Yatton "B"

3

H

2:30pm



0

29

Sun

Keynsham

5 mxd

H

2:00pm



0

30

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6:15pm




31

Tue

Turnbull/Wedmore QF









Knight v Mark Moor

6

H

2.30pm



0

2018 Fixtures

Page Headbar Ashcombe Park Bowling Club

®

apbc_badge