Page Headbar Ashcombe Park Bowling Club

®

apbc_badge

Date

Match

Rinks

H/A

Start

Shots for

Shots against

Diff

1

Tue

Templars v Yatton

6

H

2.10pm

82

118

-36

2

Wed

St Andrews                            

6 mxd

A

2.30pm



0



W&D Cup Knights v Clarence Golds

6

A

2.30pm

95

80

15

3

Thu

Ladies v Portishead

3F

A

2.30pm

37

66

-29

4

Fri








5

Sat

OPEN DAY









Bridgwater

4

A

2.30pm

74

93

-19

6

Sun








7

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm




8

Tue

Crusaders v Clarence Blues

6

A

2.30pm

95

105

-10



Ladies v Burnham

3TF

H

2.30pm

32

43

-11

9

Wed

Taunton

4

H

2.30pm

68

72

-4

10

Thu

Ladies v Yatton

3RF

H

2.30pm

47

38

9



Knights v Yatton

6

A

2.30pm

63

112

-49



Templars v Clevedon Prom

6

A

2.30pm

64

140

-76



Crusaders v Winscombe

6

A

2.30pm

99

107

-8

11

Fri








12

Sat

Southey v Mark Moor


A

am



0



Ashcombe "A" v Clevedon Prom "B"

3

A

2.30pm

44

65

-21



Ashcombe "B"                                 

sit out








Ashcombe "C" v Portishead "B"

3

A

2.30pm

49

57

-8

13

Sun

Southey R3







14

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm






Men's Triples

All

H

2.30pm




15

Tue

Banwell

4

A

6.15pm

66

74

-8



Ladies v Clevedon Prom

3RL

A

2.30pm

58

61

-3

16

Wed

Templars v Mark Moor

6

H

2.30pm

81

103

-22



Bristol

4

H

2.30pm

88

59

29

17

Thu

Ladies v Wessex

3RL

H

2.30pm

54

65

-11



NS Cup v Portishead

5

A

6.15pm

116

90

26

18

Fri

Knights v Burnham. Now 28th August









Ladies v Portishead RBL

3RL

H

10:30am



0

19

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Yatton "A"

3

H

2.30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Winscombe "B"   

3

H

2.30pm



0



Southey R4







20

Sun

I o W Tourists     

7 mxd

H

2:00pm



0











21

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella

All

H

6.15pm






Men's Triples

All

H

2.30pm




22

Tue

Ladies v Clarence

3TL+1TF

H

2:00pm



0



Knights v Clevedon Prom

6

H

2.30pm



0

23

Wed

Ladies v Long Ashton                             

3TL


2.30pm



0



Knights v Mark Moor. Now 31st July

6

H

2.30pm



0

24

Thu

Crusaders v Portishead

6

H

2.30pm



0

25

Fri

Plymstock B C

6 mxd

H

2:00pm



0



Ladies v Winscombe

3TL

A

2.30pm



0

26

Sat

Ashcombe "A" v Winscombe "A"

3

H

2.30pm



0



Ashcombe "B" v Banwell "B"

3

H

2.30pm



0



Ashcombe "C" v Nailsea "B"

3

H

2.30pm



0



Southey R5



am




27

Sun

Prattens

4 mxd

H

2.30pm



0

28

Mon

Atlantic Umbrella







29

Tue

Ladies v Clevedon

3RL

H

2.30pm



0



Templars v Clevedon Prom

6

H

2.30pm



0

30

Wed

Ladies v Victoria

3RF

A

2.30pm



0

31

Thu

Linslade B C                                   

8 mxd

H

2:00pm



0

2018 Fixtures